What's Happening?

Life itself is never enough without the events that takes place...

More About Me...

My life did a major revamp! Thats on the 11th October 2006! My lovely boy was born! Yep! That day onwards, everything was a cool cool life to come! His name would be Zach Ang. He's 2 now. Time really flies! In a blink, 2 years and he is all running around! He's God sent surely! And of course my little Princess, Kendice! Looking forward to live everyday with my family. Cheers!!

Another Tit-Bit...

Never too late to start something, this should be the time. Thoughts and feelings, comments and all. With internet being so advanced now. I could simply pen it all down. Looking back, it could all be a joy, fun and sweet memories. If you have any comments, do sure leave them on the posts! It'll be fun to look at them certainly! Meanwhile I'll try to upload as much pictures daily as I can.

I decided to switch my blog to LIVE JOURNAL

Its been after about a year or so... and after some considerations, I have decided to switch my blog to a new space. to LIVE JOURNAL! Some how I prefer LJ. Maybe its the simple templates? It just seems so much more user friendly! After the resizing and style problems I encountered here. I thought I'll jump the boat now! This will still remains of cause and I might just drop back in often as well! :)

Here's the new address!

Up at about 26th floor!

Going back to my SCV for now... Anyway Zach vomited again :( No cough again. Just "Pueeerrrrr" and all out! Poor boy!

E-F Skybridge is hoisted up finally!

Great news! Progression is on finally! E - F Skybridge is one of the most massive or rather I think it is the heaviest structure as compared to the rest of the bridges. And its hoisted up, I believe early this morning at about 5am as posted by some forumers. I am talking about Pinnacle@Duxton! Since I am in block G. Chances of us getting the keys earlier is very much possible! Partial TOP. Maybe I'll pop by later for a closer look and snap some shots! Not working anyway! Decided to take a day off! ;) Lets rock it Pinnacle!

Spot that little rectangular black block? Thats the skybridge and its hoisted! I think its about up 10-15 floor now?

Taken this yesterday while he was engrossed in his Barney. ;) haha. He's fun! Simply fun. We went Suntec yesterday as well and went to the children section, he had train rides, bouncing castle and refused to leave! Cried big time! Really BIG time! Darn! Hard to pacify him. Eyes were all on us! I mean its Suntec on a Sunday (Mothers' Days!) Bad boy! Anyway we ended the day at Tonkichi for Mothers' Day dinner. Damage - $179! Sis settled $79 though. Good Jap food!

Poor Zach vomited so badly yesterday at home. All on my bed. No cough! He simply just puked out!! So poor thing! By the time I responded to carry him out of the bed. Too late! Bed stained. After that he still carried on to puke on the floor. He was like suffering! Pains our heart! He's sleeping soundly now.

Now I am having a spinning head!


All ready to leave my house for soccer at Henderson Sec, shut the door but realised that I forgotten about my mobile. Went back in and get it and saw a message time 6:05am. "soccer cancelled due to overnight rain" Crap! I am gonna score some beautiful goals today! Projected in my mind ;) Darn! I'm like so looking forward to kick around after the Friday's walkover. Darn! Now on sofa slacking away, reading forums and news.  And Zach's still sleeping, maybe I'll wake him up to entertain me ? ;) 

Today is Mother's Day. Probably gonna have a dinner or maybe lunch out later. Lately family's has not been meeting up due to some problem on my Brother's side. Let's see how later, if not I'll probably still ask Mum out for a meal. Come on its Mother's Day eh! Hope they can make it. ( I'll drop em a sms now! .... TEXT SENT!)

On 7-05-08, Pinnacle@Duxton is 5% ours! Yep! The day we been waiting for, signing the agreement for lease. Paid 5% which amounted to about $33k there about. Thus the house is 5% owned! Cool! Pinnacle I am coming for you! 'ho sei la'. Someone from myhometown managed to get some pictures of the S1 unit. Its about the same as ours. Just that ours has a planter. So here it is! http://picasaweb.google.com/sironblurfonz/Pictures# Cool! Just can't wait to move in! Still hoping all goes well and by say... September?? Keys?? Possible? 

Zach...Wake up soon ok? Daddy's gonna bite you! ;) I think I wanna surprised him by going to get another Thomas and Friends from Tiong Bahru Plaza. hehe. But Mum and Bao would probably go "waste money again!" hehe. 4D nothing near as usual... Darn I need some extra cash flow for this month's bills! And of course some gadgets! In love with Camera Canon EOS series.. Mark II! Expensive toy. At the same time drooling over the 17' macbookpro. But spending on 17' macbookpro seems like a waste of money since I am using the 15'. But the size makes it "I gotta have it!" Ahhhh sold City Dev too early. Could had make additional $4k!! But winnings I had given Mum anyway. I gotta unlock my cash flow man! Too much bills! House coming and all. Looking at the direction of " FOUR DIGIT" ;)

Wolverine : Origin - COOL GAME! This is a must buy must play game, I completed it in less then 2 days. It was more of 12 hours or play time for me. Got the game 12pm, played till 11pm! Carried on the following day, left only 2 hours playtime. Completed. Will probably tried the 'difficult' mode later! Watched the movie with Bao too. Well I would say the game is better! Rocks! :) This is a 8/10 for me! I tend to finish game too fast! Now my PS3 will rest till the new games comes... maybe not once I start the 'difficult' mode. Sure thing!

Testing a picture out. stupid blogspot auto-resizing is screwed big time! Still its a lovely picture taken on the macbookpro. Just look at the father and son grinning away! hehe

Okay it worked by tweeting some parameters! ;) Google gotta wake up! Anyway I always wanted to post the pictures of little baby Zach when he was still in Mummy's womb! Here they are!! 

These are a series from March 06 till September 06 a month before he was born! :) Seriously its really hard to tell when he's still so small....

Until the Doctor told me there's this thing known as the 3D scan! We immediately opt for it! First when we saw the print outs, we were like... he seems to have chubby cheeks!! This baby could be a FAT FAT one! hahah... And indeed!! Its really what it is! He came out with chubby cheeks!! Gosh I miss the days when he was still so small!! Now he is full of nonsense!! 

 Thunder ... another soon to be rainy day. Is Tiong Bahru opened now? And Zach is UP!! :)

Caught up with Old Friends

Finally I managed to catch up with my bunch of friends.yesterday at Siglap. Not all but some. Biling, James, Huimei, Josh, Madeline, Ead, Shihui (Jen, don't really recall this name! )...who else huh? Its been awhile since I last saw them. Great to have met them up. It was like an update to me initially! hehe. And I found out Quanwei is attached! After all these while... haha. Finally! And I heard he is signing up on the marriage prep course or something like that! I am amazed! ;) Tell me about it! Will love to meet his babe soon! If time permits, I'll bring Zach and meet em up soon!

Its good to be home! But Zach's not home! Out with Bao! Hmmmm boring! I miss him so much! Miss his smell, miss his touch, miss his voice! I hope I will not have to stay in for my job due to the current "Swine Flu" or rather Influenza A. Its getting worst... Juz heard the news it might go to level 6 out of a possible 6! That's pandemic! If so I might need to be isolated back in office for 4 weeks!! That would means.... NO FAMILY LIFE! Its like doing time! Not good! Crap! Just gotta pray for the best... For now Singapore is still clear. As in no suspected case.  God, its time You do something! Or is it already being done?? (THIS??) 

Found this picture off the net... kinda explains it all?? Or is it not PIG no more since they somewhat changed the name from Swine Flu to Influenza A H1N1. Whatever! But Pork's one of the best meat out there!

Are we going back to SARS period?? Darn! I hope not... Sad man. Affectionate lovers. Too bad, we need the masks on!

Sold off all stocks on hand. Actually the last 2 lots belongs to Mum. Made just $700+ if kept to the end of the day, it would be additional $1,900 in profit! Stupid market... Well there's always tomorrow. Though heart ached!! 

Can't stand it no more... I miss Zach! I need him home now!! Gonna snap some shots of him soon!!

Its a stay home with Zach day!

Its been a tiring week! So I am staying home with Zach! Kendice is about to go for her tution! Ahhh she's been making me stressed out lately! Tution Center called me complaint about her... again! Tired !! So I am staying home today and play with this boy!! He's playing with iPhone now! Ohhh I got a iPod Touch! And he knows how to tell which is iPod and iPhone! Hearing him say " iPod" haha so funny! Here's a picture with Zach and me! Lying on the bed...He kept saying  " Daddy Wo Yao Pai Zhao" Ahhh he's so fun!! 

Here's something I did for fun! Always wanted to do it... getting him to do all the fun faces! Here it is! Haha... I like the 'SAD' face. He does not look abit sad at all! Thats the fun part! He tries hard! I simply wanna BITE him now! ( I go bite him!!)  

Probably later I'll be bringing him out... Cross over to Tiong Bahru Plaza shop around. Ahhh can't stand this boy!! He's so fun!!  Ohhh by the way if you notice, Zach's hair is so short!! Bao's sister is with us now, staying here for 2 months. She was the one who trimmed Zach's hair!! And its so badly done!! Got bald patches!! I was angry!!

Now Zach is bothering me now!! "Daddy I wanna eat Donuts!!"  no peace with him around!! ;) but its happy stress. haha. 

Ok Ok Donuts!! But this is my lunch! Ate 2 pieces already! Its toasted bread with melted cheese and Ikea hotdog! ;)

Been lazy...

Been awhile since I even log on this blog. Tired and lazy. Not been feeling that good lately too. Its a Saturday anyway! Right now I am home with Zach. Somehow I am like lost for words. What's up whats up? I wonder. Now what am I talking? That time of the month? Speaking senseless stuffs? Boy... What's happening infact!? No idea. Just no good feeling!!

Probably I'll take Zach out soon. Where to? Bring him for lunch...Bring him get some toys? Night time gonna go for mahjong session. On that, I'm back on my losing streak. Not good not good. Nothing new.  Ahhhhh... somehow I just don't feel right these days!! Not happy... Just wrong! As again...whatever it is. LOOK AT ZACH! All will be fine.

This picture was taken last year November... Always wanted to post it up. He love bubbles...  :)

Painful Yesterday...

I could had been $50,000 richer. My car number almost opened 1st prize!!! It opened 9158!!! Where my Alfa is 9518!!! Thats $50,000 gone just like that! I am so sad. This money could had come in so handy. Ahhhhhh its just not right! This car number had opened so many time jumbled. Its always so near yet so far. What can I say about this ride? Unlucky ride. Handy but unlucky ride. Made a wrong choice afterall? Sad Sad. My family could be enjoying so much today if it had been 9518!! Ahhhh today is a complain blog. :(  I still trying to get a hold of my luck. All so wasted... Its really once in a blue blue moon. Or rather this $50,000 could had even help me out so much the Pinnacle@Duxton. It would help out the renovation or even the cash top up!! Disappointed!! Ahhhhhhhh try again!! :) Maybe tonight!?? 9518??? Lets be hopeful!! Time to move on for now!! 

Probably later gonna bring the kids to Wild Wild wet at Downtown East. Kendice had been longing to go there. I guess Zach would love it so much too. But .... I'm kinda lazy! heh. Still I';; bring them... Oh well oh well... 

Still waiting for news on my Pinnacle@Duxton application on the appeal of higher loan and the AHG Grant. HDB is really not efficient. Hopefully some answers soon!! The wait is killing! Also the contractors seems to be taking their own sweet time building up the estate. Seems like nothing much had changed the past month. Getting keys by 2009 seems rather impossible.  

Right... Gonna go prepare myself! Stomachache now!!!

Ouch! its a PAINFUL day!

Pain!! I did not buy system for my Pinnacle house number! And it opened 1148!! Thats $500 gone!! I was wanting to save up some money this weekend. Sure enough, its simply a bad call. And there goes $500! And my car number once again missed by a number! 5518. Last one I missed by the same digit also at 7518! This car number seems like a curse to be always missing by 1 digit! Wonder when will it be the exact opening combination! 4D is so HARD! Hah of course it is! 

Anyway HDB had replied the HLE for my application for Pinnacle. The loan quantum is only at $390,600. That would means I have to top up in cash about $40k after deducting all from my CPF OA. I am appealing to HDB. But I doubt they will entertain. Haizzz. Lets see how! At least I know I can own Pinnacle@Duxton afterall! Can't wait to move in!! Ohh Block G's crane is being dismantle already! Hopefully I can get my keys by September!! ;) In time for a birthday celebration at Pinnacle? Dream on!

Today we went to Sister's daughter Denise 3rd Birthday party at Downtown East. Its a kid's playground paradise! Zach had a wonderful time! He sweat it out! So did I!! Following him through those tunnels... hehe. Too bad camera was OUT! Thus no pictures!! Darn! Kendice, too had a amazing time! Soon she'll feel out of place for such places. She's 12! :)

Hate Mondays!! Arghhhhh... looking forward to 10th April! Super long weekend!
You can contact me at my email at siron@singnet.com.sg . Have a great day!